23rdMay Workshop Participant list

From pro-iBiosphere Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
  1. Wouter Addink – Naturalis
  2. Donat Agosti – Plazi
  3. Nicolas Bailly – WorldFish Center – FIN
  4. Henk Beentje – RBGK
  5. Laurence Bénichou – MNHN
  6. Walter Berendsohn – FUB-BGBM 
  7. Jordan Biserkov – Pensoft
  8. Jan Brase – Data Cite
  9. Terry Catapano – Plazi
  10. Christopher Chapano – National Herbarium and Botanic Garden (SRGH), Zimbabwe
  11. Joe Cora – Ohio State University
  12. Alastair Culham – University of Reading
  13. Eduardo Dalcin – Rio de Janeiro Botanical Garden
  14. Pablo Demaio – IUCN Temperate South American Plants Specialist Group
  15. Daphne Duin – Naturalis
  16. Sabrina Eckert – FUB-BGBM
  17. Willi Egloff – Plazi
  18. Henry Ford – Ecoflora of the British Isles, Bath University
  19. Teodor Georgiev – Pensoft
  20. Anton Güntsch – FUB-BGBM 
  21. Quentin Groom – NBGB
  22. Gregor Hagedorn – JKI
  23. Jana Hoffmann – MfN
  24. Peter Hovenkamp – Naturalis
  25. Norman Johnson – Ohio State University
  26. Patricia Kelbert – FUB-BGBM
  27. Yong-Shik Kim – Yeungnam University
  28. Paul Kirk – Index Fungorum
  29. Don Kirkup – RBGK
  30. Eva Kralt – Natuarlis
  31. Alexander Kroupa – MfN
  32. Wouter Los – Life Watch
  33. Karol Marhold – SAVBA
  34. Patricia Mergen – Royal Museum for Central Africa
  35. Alexa Michel – FUB-BGBM
  36. Daniel Mietchen – Wikipedia, Wikimedia Commons, Open Knowledge Foundation
  37. Chuck Miller – TDWG standards
  38. Jeremy Miller – Naturalis
  39. Norman Morrison - BioVeL, The University of Manchester
  40. Luciana Musetti – Ohio State University
  41. Richard Old – XID Services, Inc.
  42. Sylvia Mota de Oliveira – Naturalis
  43. Alan Paton – RBGK
  44. David Patterson – GNA
  45. Deborah Paul – Florida State University
  46. Lyubomir Penev – Pensoft
  47. Richard Pyle – Bishop Museum
  48. Eckhard von Raab-Straube – FUB-BGBM
  49. Greg Riccardi –  Florida State University
  50. Vincent Robert – CBS-KNAW Centraalbureau voor Schimmelcultures
  51. Dave Roberts – VIBRANT
  52. Marianne Le Roux – SANBI
  53. Hannu Saarenmaa– EU-BON, University of Eastern Finland
  54. Guido Sautter – Plazi
  55. Ben Scott – Natural History Museum
  56. Soraya Sierra – Naturalis
  57. Yashica Singh – KZN Herbarium, Durban, SA
  58. Vince Smith – NHM
  59. Charlotte Thinois – MNHN
  60. Jonathan Timberlake – RGBK
  61. Jan van Tol – Naturalis
  62. Dagmar Triebel – SNSB
  63. William Ulate – BHL
  64. Florian Wetzel – EU-BON
  65. Zerihun Woldu – Addis Ababa University
  66. Shuangxi Zhou – Macquarie Univ., AU